Father of Pediatrics, Rhazes, Abū Bakr Muhammad ibn Zakariyyā al-Rāzī


Muhammad ibn Zakariya

Born:  854 CE Rey (near Tehran), Iran
Kown as: Father of Pediatrics, Rhazes
Religion: Islam

Abū Bakr Muhammad ibn Zakariyyā al-Rāzī (ابوبكر محمّد زکرياى رازى Abūbakr-e Mohammad-e Zakariyyā-ye Rāzī, also known by his Latinized name Rhazes or Rasis) (854 CE – 925 CE), was a Persian polymath, physician, alchemist, philosopher, and important figure in the history of medicine.

Father of Chemistry Geber, Abu Mūsā Jābir ibn Hayyān

Jabir ibn Hayyan 
Born: c. 721 AD, Tus, Iran, Ummayad Caliphate 
Known as: Geber, Father of Chemistry 
Religion: Islam 

Abu Mūsā Jābir ibn Hayyān, (born c. 721, Ṭūs, Iran—died c. 815, Al-Kūfah, Iraq) Muslim alchemist known as 'the father of chemistry'. He is a Polymath. His works are published to the western world with the name of Geber.

Facts of Iranian Hulk Sajjad Gharibi

Iranian hulk Sajjad Gharibi


Full Name: Sajad Gharibi 
Birthday: 1992
Place of Birth: Iran 
Religion: Islam
Age: 24 years
Weigh: 175 Kilos 
Profession: Powerlifter 
Nickname: Iranian Hulk, Persian Hercules

Brain, first computer virus, written by two brothers, Basit Farooq Alvi and Amjad Farooq Alvi, from Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Brain, first computer virus, written by two brothers, Basit Farooq Alvi and Amjad Farooq Alvi, from Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Brain is the industry standard name for a computer virus that was released in its first form in January 1986, and is considered to be the first computer virus for MS-DOS. It infects the boot sector of storage media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system. Brain was written by two brothers, Basit Farooq Alvi and Amjad Farooq Alvi, from Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan.

Koh Panyi (Floating Muslim Village) in Thailand

Village of Ko Panyi, Phang Nga Bay, Thailand

In the late 1700s, at least two Malay fishing families made their way up into Phang Nga Bay in what is present-day Thailand. Despite their nomadic lifestyle, they stayed docked on this small karst outcropping and created the floating village called Ko Panyi. Tourism brings outsiders to the village, but fishing remains the main focus of the economy.

Image Claligraphy of Al Asma UL Husna, Ninety Nine Beautiful Attributes

Calligraphy of Ninety Nine Most Beautiful Names of Allah Subhan wa Ta'ala

"The most beautiful names belong to Him (Allah)." ( Surah Al-Hashr, verse 24).
The phrase Asma ul Husna, made up of the word asma, the plural for "name", and husna, meaning beautiful or most beautiful, means "Allah's most beautiful names."The names which are attributes of Allah can be found in the Holy Quran.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...